ChuckingFluff 0 Report post Posted June 3, 2010 As far as comedy movies, I'm surprised Peter Sellers movies of Shot in the Dark and What's New Pussycat, didn't get a mention. Maybe thats going back too far.The Blues Brothers is a good one!!! have a good one pat carroll Every weekend in high school a group of us would alway get together and watch Monty Python. Man I miss those days. Quote Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Guest Report post Posted June 3, 2010 Totally Impossible to do!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! There are way too many movies that I watch over and over. Put it up to a 100, maybe I could do it. Fatman Quote Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
FishyboY 0 Report post Posted June 3, 2010 As far as comedy movies, I'm surprised Peter Sellers movies of Shot in the Dark and What's New Pussycat, didn't get a mention. Maybe thats going back too far.The Blues Brothers is a good one!!! have a good one pat carroll Every weekend in high school a group of us would alway get together and watch Monty Python. Man I miss those days. thats a good one there! Quote Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Cheri 0 Report post Posted June 3, 2010 When Harry Met Sally The Goodbye Girl Shawshank Redemption The Blues Brothers - Best Car Chase on Film!! Love Actually Are my all time favs. But I will watch anything with Kevin Costner over and over and over. Quote Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Stippled Popper 0 Report post Posted June 4, 2010 The Lord Of The Rings Being There Once Upon A Time In The West The Producers -------------------- Ground Hog Day Ground Hog Day ------------------- Ground Hog Day -------------------- Ground Hog Day Quote Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
TheBigLost 0 Report post Posted June 5, 2010 1. The goonies 2. A river runs through it 3. What's eating gilbert grape 4. Inglorious basterds 5. The Patriot Owning a video store has its perks on this one....hehehehe Quote Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Mini Hub 0 Report post Posted June 10, 2010 my top 5 are : 1. jorney to the center of the earth 2. making memories(1,2,and3) 3. lord of the rings(all of them) 4. cops 5. law & order:SVU Quote Share this post Link to post Share on other sites